Tuesday, April 1, 2008

Update...

Hi Everyone,

Super Quick Entry... We are heading to Newport... and to go see Grampa... Kieffer is MUCH MUCH better...

Jeanne you were so right... when that pain pump came out of his knee and we unwrapped his leg he felt so much better... Woo Hoo... He is starting to walk a little bit but says his calf muscle is very sore...

Uh.. ya... if you shoved a 12 inch rod down my lower leg I'd still be in the hospital hooked up to morphine thank you very much...  I do NOT know how he does it... 

Oh....it must be the slutty Mcslutts making him better huh Candice ;) LOL 

Too bad you haven't been here to regulate... I mean they are coming out of the woodwork... Slutty McSluts are EVERYWHERE... 

LOL just kidding... kids are back in school and no one has been here except Mike and Kris for dinner last night...Loved the pic of JD you sent last night, of him sitting on the picnic table

[JD is Candice's dog who had parvo and made a miraculous recovery because his Glamma came to see him...] Damn I shoulda brought slutty mcsluts and he would have gotten better sooner...

I gotta go... 2 hour drive to Newport, then 45 minutes to Grampa later...  Ill bring my camera to show LA traffic... its not a good thing...

Ciao kids...

Ya'all come backnow hear

 

 

4 comments:

voliball4me said...

Oh your sooo funny... your lucky its April Fools and so Im not taking your Slutty McSlut comments seriously.... haha I love you!

eml625 said...

Glad Kieffer is better, just keep those girls away !!

Hope Grampa is doing ok.
love ya
E.

ktchu9 said...

OMG don't make me have to go to your house and monitor those mcsluts! bcuz they will have to go thru me to get to him! only the best will do for our boys sorry girls...................

queeniemart said...

i hope that you had a good visit with grandpa. I think Kieffer loves his McSluts. :)

lisa